2025 E Bliss St Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $526,262 - $556,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
926
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 E Bliss St, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $544,566, approximately $588 per square foot. 2025 E Bliss St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Casarez Leonardo
Bought by
Casarez Leonardo and Castellon Florentina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Castellon Florentina
Bought by
Casarez Leonardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,500
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1994
Sold by
Castellon Ines and Casarez Jesus
Bought by
Casarez Leonardo and Castellon Florentina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casarez Leonardo | -- | None Available | |
| Casarez Leonardo | -- | United Title | |
| Casarez Leonardo | -- | Gateway Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Casarez Leonardo | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,899 | $191,918 | $119,741 | $72,177 |
| 2024 | $2,899 | $188,156 | $117,394 | $70,762 |
| 2023 | $2,864 | $184,468 | $115,093 | $69,375 |
| 2022 | $2,686 | $180,852 | $112,837 | $68,015 |
| 2021 | $2,724 | $177,307 | $110,625 | $66,682 |
| 2019 | $2,649 | $172,050 | $107,345 | $64,705 |
| 2018 | $2,523 | $168,678 | $105,241 | $63,437 |
| 2016 | $2,390 | $162,130 | $101,155 | $60,975 |
| 2015 | $2,275 | $159,696 | $99,636 | $60,060 |
| 2014 | $2,239 | $156,569 | $97,685 | $58,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map