2025 E Lamar Rd Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $846,000 - $1,097,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,922
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 E Lamar Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $1,002,279, approximately $343 per square foot. 2025 E Lamar Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Heights Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Camelback High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Mittelstaedt Reed S and Mittelstaedt Elizabeth L
Bought by
Mittelstaedt Reed S and Mittelstaedt Elizabeth L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Mittelstaedt Reed S and Mittelstaedt Elizabeth L
Bought by
Mittelstaedt Reed S and Mittelstaedt Elizabeth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.42%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mittelstaedt Reed S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mittelstaedt Reed S | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mittelstaedt Reed S | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,284 | $45,166 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,860 | $43,015 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,860 | $78,570 | $15,710 | $62,860 |
| 2022 | $4,697 | $55,870 | $11,170 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $4,743 | $55,450 | $11,090 | $44,360 |
| 2020 | $4,659 | $48,450 | $9,690 | $38,760 |
| 2019 | $4,543 | $46,810 | $9,360 | $37,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map