2025 E Mulberry Dr Phoenix, AZ 85016
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $360,595 - $449,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,132
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 E Mulberry Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85016 and is currently estimated at $417,649, approximately $368 per square foot. 2025 E Mulberry Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Loma Linda Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Hrabik Evangeline
Bought by
Hrabik Kenneth E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,235
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$303,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2020
Sold by
Hrabik Evangeline C and Hrabik Kenneth E
Bought by
Hrabik Kenneth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Hrabik Evangeline C and Kenneth E Hrabik Family Trust
Bought by
Hrabik Kenneth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Hrabik Kenneth E
Bought by
Kenneth E Hrabik Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Johnson Diana Y and Diana Y Johnson Family Trust
Bought by
Kenneth E Hrabik Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Hrabik Evangeline C and The Kenneth E Hrabik Family Tr
Bought by
Diana Y Johnson Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Hrabik Kenneth E
Bought by
Kenneth B Hrabik Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2006
Sold by
Mccabe Catherine J and Mccabe Charles
Bought by
Hrabik Kenneth E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Hrabik Kenneth E and The Hrabik Family Trust
Bought by
Mccabe Catherine J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2003
Sold by
Hrabik Kenneth E
Bought by
Hrabik Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hrabik Kenneth E | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Hrabik Kenneth E | -- | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Hrabik Kenneth E | -- | None Available | |
| Kenneth E Hrabik Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kenneth E Hrabik Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Diana Y Johnson Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Kenneth B Hrabik Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hrabik Kenneth E | -- | None Available | |
| Mccabe Catherine J | -- | -- | |
| Hrabik Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hrabik Kenneth E | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Hrabik Kenneth E | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccabe Catherine J | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,343 | $17,348 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,229 | $16,522 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,229 | $32,450 | $6,490 | $25,960 |
| 2022 | $2,142 | $23,760 | $4,750 | $19,010 |
| 2021 | $2,194 | $21,800 | $4,360 | $17,440 |
| 2020 | $1,905 | $20,300 | $4,060 | $16,240 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $18,480 | $3,690 | $14,790 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $17,200 | $3,440 | $13,760 |
| 2017 | $1,777 | $15,450 | $3,090 | $12,360 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $11,720 | $2,340 | $9,380 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $10,860 | $2,170 | $8,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map