G
Seller's Agent in 2023
Gracelyn Martinez
Iron Key Real Estate
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $327,374
This beautiful, turnkey home on a quarter acre home site in Corcoran offers the utmost in comfortable living. Spanning 1,680 sq ft, the floor plan includes three bedrooms and two full baths. New wood-look flooring adorns the entertaining areas complete with neutral décor and a cozy fireplace. The updated kitchen boasts white cabinetry and granite surfaces. The family room featuring new carpeting and neutral decor can function as an at-home office or fourth guest room. Each bedroom offers new plush carpeting, neutral decor, and double closets while the primary suite is a relaxing retreat with an en-suite bath and new tile shower. A large covered porch and private backyard with basketball court surround the refreshing freeform swimming pool. Additional amenities include a laundry room, new paint, and new fixtures. This wonderful home is in a great neighborhood near schools, parks, and access to Highway 43.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gracelyn Martinez
Iron Key Real Estate License #01470267 Listed on: 08/04/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Area Out Of
Out Of Area
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrasco Adrian | $290,000 | Greenhedge Escrow | |
| Breckenridge Property Fund 2016 Llc | $160,000 | -- | |
| Breckenridge Property Fund 201 | $160,000 | -- | |
| Mata Victor Garica | $135,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Hanshew Larry L | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Revocab Larry L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrasco Adrian | $10,150 | |
| Open | Carrasco Adrian | $284,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Mata Victor Garica | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Hanshew Larry L | $60,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/21/2023 09/21/23 | Sold | $290,000 | -3.3% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/31/2023 08/31/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | For Sale | $299,900 | +122.1% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/04/2012 09/04/12 | Sold | $135,000 | -6.9% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/28/2012 06/28/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/21/2012 06/21/12 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $86 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,071 | $295,800 | $51,000 | $244,800 |
| 2023 | $3,071 | $159,787 | $29,591 | $130,196 |
| 2022 | $1,670 | $156,655 | $29,011 | $127,644 |
| 2021 | $1,638 | $153,585 | $28,443 | $125,142 |
| 2020 | $1,612 | $152,010 | $28,151 | $123,859 |
| 2019 | $1,824 | $149,029 | $27,599 | $121,430 |
| 2018 | $1,800 | $146,107 | $27,058 | $119,049 |
| 2017 | $1,765 | $143,242 | $26,527 | $116,715 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $140,433 | $26,007 | $114,426 |
| 2015 | $1,516 | $138,323 | $25,616 | $112,707 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $135,613 | $25,114 | $110,499 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2023
Gracelyn Martinez
Iron Key Real Estate
A
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Area Out Of
Out Of Area
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kathleen Hagin
RE/MAX
(559) 280-3828
59 Total Sales
I
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2012
Ishmael Santana
RE/MAX
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Joan Garcia
Modern Broker, Inc.
Source: Kings County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 226487
APN: 030-291-002-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.