2025 Hull St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $170,970
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 Hull St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $160,993, approximately $97 per square foot. 2025 Hull St is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including Cameo Elementary School, WD Gattis Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Bell Robert and Bell Andrea
Bought by
Sena Jasmine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,553
Outstanding Balance
$104,036
Interest Rate
2.96%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$56,957
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2002
Bought by
Bell Robert and Bell Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$87,400
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sena Jasmine | $116,708 | Attorney Only | |
| Bell Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sena Jasmine | $115,553 | |
| Previous Owner | Bell Robert | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,044 | $41,334 | $2,730 | $38,604 |
| 2024 | $1,044 | $40,210 | $2,730 | $37,480 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $39,119 | $2,730 | $36,389 |
| 2022 | $959 | $38,060 | $2,730 | $35,330 |
| 2021 | $597 | $25,339 | $2,189 | $23,150 |
| 2020 | $535 | $24,602 | $2,126 | $22,476 |
| 2019 | $517 | $23,887 | $2,065 | $21,822 |
| 2018 | $498 | $23,192 | $2,005 | $21,187 |
| 2017 | $457 | $22,517 | $1,947 | $20,570 |
| 2016 | $457 | $21,862 | $1,891 | $19,971 |
| 2015 | $439 | $21,226 | $1,836 | $19,390 |
| 2014 | $422 | $20,609 | $1,783 | $18,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map