2025 Meadows Rd Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $247,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,900
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 Meadows Rd, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $232,178, approximately $122 per square foot. 2025 Meadows Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including O'Neal Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2011
Sold by
Raglin Robert M and Raglin Tonya M
Bought by
Henderson Stephen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Stephen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 | $30,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $28,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,384 | $28,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,339 | $27,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $27,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,293 | $26,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $26,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,292 | $26,440 | $0 | $0 |