2025 NW 6th Dr Gresham, OR 97030
Northwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 NW 6th Dr, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $409,983, approximately $382 per square foot. 2025 NW 6th Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Dexter McCarty Middle School, Gresham High School, and Rockwood Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Hamilton Gail C
Bought by
Barber Jeremy and Barber Krissy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,468
Outstanding Balance
$145,016
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$264,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2008
Sold by
Funk Ina
Bought by
Hamilton Gail C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,950
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1999
Sold by
Funk Ina
Bought by
Funk Ina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barber Jeremy | $195,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Hamilton Gail C | $168,700 | First American | |