2025 S 71st Ln Phoenix, AZ 85043
Estrella Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,358 - $347,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 S 71st Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85043 and is currently estimated at $337,840, approximately $242 per square foot. 2025 S 71st Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sun Canyon School, Santa Maria Middle School, and Sierra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Blanco Ana Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,200
Outstanding Balance
$47,104
Interest Rate
4.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$290,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Villescas Adrian and Villeascas Silvia
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Villescas Adrian and Villescas Silvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Chase Manhattan Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2002
Sold by
Gonzales Ruben M and Gonzales Raquel J
Bought by
Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Gonzales Ruben M and Gonzales Raquel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,276
Interest Rate
8.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blanco Ana Maria | -- | Servicelink | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $182,967 | First American Title | |
| Villescas Adrian | -- | First Southwestern Title | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title | |
| Chase Manhattan Mtg Corp | $119,310 | First American Title | |
| Gonzales Ruben M | $100,431 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blanco Ana Maria | $69,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Villescas Adrian | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Ruben M | $100,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,385 | $9,915 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,241 | $9,443 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,241 | $24,500 | $4,900 | $19,600 |
| 2022 | $1,209 | $17,900 | $3,580 | $14,320 |
| 2021 | $1,142 | $17,150 | $3,430 | $13,720 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $15,420 | $3,080 | $12,340 |
| 2019 | $1,092 | $13,720 | $2,740 | $10,980 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $12,910 | $2,580 | $10,330 |
| 2017 | $963 | $11,080 | $2,210 | $8,870 |
| 2016 | $949 | $9,260 | $1,850 | $7,410 |
| 2015 | $851 | $8,710 | $1,740 | $6,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map