2025 Sheldon St Clovis, NM 88101
Mauldin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $113,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 Sheldon St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $107,325, approximately $91 per square foot. 2025 Sheldon St is a home located in Curry County with nearby schools including James Bickley Elementary School, Marshall Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2014
Sold by
Casann Sutherland
Bought by
Valdez Alberto and Bustamante Fabiola
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Alberto | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $565 | $22,347 | $3,103 | $19,244 |
| 2024 | $565 | $20,475 | $3,103 | $17,372 |
| 2023 | $513 | $19,970 | $3,103 | $16,867 |
| 2022 | $491 | $19,480 | $3,103 | $16,377 |
| 2021 | $447 | $19,004 | $3,103 | $15,901 |
| 2020 | $439 | $18,542 | $3,103 | $15,439 |
| 2019 | $428 | $18,094 | $3,103 | $14,991 |
| 2018 | $415 | $17,659 | $3,103 | $14,556 |
| 2017 | $387 | $17,236 | $3,103 | $14,133 |
| 2016 | $387 | $16,825 | $3,103 | $13,722 |
| 2015 | $446 | $19,529 | $3,103 | $16,426 |
| 2014 | $443 | $19,529 | $3,103 | $16,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map