2025 Simond Ave Unit C Austin, TX 78723
Mueller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,008 - $666,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,271
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2025 Simond Ave Unit C, Austin, TX 78723 and is currently estimated at $563,002, approximately $442 per square foot. 2025 Simond Ave Unit C is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Kealing Middle School, and McCallum High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Standard Pacific Of Texas Inc
Bought by
Pfeiffer Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,750
Outstanding Balance
$97,881
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$465,121
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pfeiffer Daniel | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pfeiffer Daniel | $143,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,511 | $369,586 | $80,094 | $289,492 |
| 2023 | $4,934 | $353,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,352 | $321,621 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,364 | $292,383 | $35,597 | $325,978 |
| 2020 | $5,701 | $265,803 | $35,597 | $330,013 |
| 2018 | $4,864 | $219,672 | $35,597 | $272,731 |
| 2017 | $4,454 | $199,702 | $35,597 | $246,087 |
| 2016 | $4,049 | $181,547 | $35,597 | $248,704 |
| 2015 | $3,208 | $165,043 | $35,597 | $138,947 |
| 2014 | $3,208 | $150,039 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map