M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michael DelGais
Home Realty Center
(702) 252-7400
227 in this area
243 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $352,967 - $382,000
Super clean, bright and airy 2 bed 2 bath Lancelot model sitting high up on a mountain view lot in Sun City Summerlin. Neutral colors, move-in condition. Located in the newest phase without neighbors behind. Large gated courtyard leads to tile flooring in entry, kitchen and bathrooms. Carpet in beds & living room. HOA pays for & waters the desert landscape, roof, exterior and bldg insurance. Actual sq. ft. is 1349 due to bay windows.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Home Realty Center License #B.0066235 Listed on: 08/17/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witcher Ronald B | $269,900 | Chicago Title Las Vegas | |
| Mallen Bernard J | -- | None Available | |
| Mallen Bernard | $146,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mallen Bernard | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/21/2018 09/21/18 | Sold | $269,900 | -1.8% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 08/22/2018 08/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,822 | $90,729 | $33,950 | $56,779 |
| 2025 | $1,769 | $89,491 | $32,550 | $56,941 |
| 2024 | $1,718 | $89,491 | $32,550 | $56,941 |
| 2023 | $1,718 | $80,953 | $28,700 | $52,253 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $73,409 | $23,800 | $49,609 |
| 2021 | $1,619 | $63,151 | $22,050 | $41,101 |
| 2020 | $1,569 | $64,524 | $21,700 | $42,824 |
| 2019 | $1,523 | $61,793 | $19,250 | $42,543 |
| 2018 | $1,479 | $57,866 | $16,975 | $40,891 |
| 2017 | $1,824 | $54,785 | $14,700 | $40,085 |
| 2016 | $1,385 | $52,396 | $10,850 | $41,546 |
| 2015 | $1,382 | $49,544 | $8,750 | $40,794 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $38,751 | $8,400 | $30,351 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Michael DelGais
Home Realty Center
(702) 252-7400
227 in this area
243 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Heidi Watt
Home Realty Center
57 in this area
97 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2023409
APN: 137-23-711-047
Ask me questions while you tour the home.