20251 Barnard Ave Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,034,811 - $1,121,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
$658/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20251 Barnard Ave, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,078,953, approximately $657 per square foot. 20251 Barnard Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vejar Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Pedigo Charles A
Bought by
Hsia Shang Tang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Pedigo Charles A
Bought by
Pedigo Charles A and Pedigo Elaine K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hsia Shang Tang | $488,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pedigo Charles A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hsia Shang Tang | $333,700 | |
| Closed | Hsia Shang Tang | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,263 | $680,210 | $441,026 | $239,184 |
| 2024 | $8,263 | $666,874 | $432,379 | $234,495 |
| 2023 | $8,062 | $653,799 | $423,901 | $229,898 |
| 2022 | $7,895 | $640,981 | $415,590 | $225,391 |
| 2021 | $7,748 | $628,414 | $407,442 | $220,972 |
| 2019 | $7,502 | $609,777 | $395,358 | $214,419 |
| 2018 | $7,186 | $597,821 | $387,606 | $210,215 |
| 2016 | $6,661 | $574,608 | $372,555 | $202,053 |
| 2015 | $6,700 | $565,977 | $366,959 | $199,018 |
| 2014 | $6,706 | $554,891 | $359,771 | $195,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map