20256 E Williamette Ln Centennial, CO 80015
Park View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $539,000 - $554,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,718
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20256 E Williamette Ln, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $546,146, approximately $317 per square foot. 20256 E Williamette Ln is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Timberline Elementary School, Thunder Ridge Middle School, and Eaglecrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Ponds Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,200
Outstanding Balance
$23,991
Interest Rate
6.81%
Estimated Equity
$522,155
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1992
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Parkview Dev Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1988
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ponds Shirley A | $149,045 | Land Title | |
| Parkview Dev Corp | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History