20258 Amethyst Dr Hilmar, CA 95324
Hilmar-Irwin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,505
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20258 Amethyst Dr, Hilmar, CA 95324 and is currently estimated at $461,397, approximately $306 per square foot. 20258 Amethyst Dr is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Hilmar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Woods Joy and Woods Ralph
Bought by
Joy B Woods 2021 Revocable Trust and Woods
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,300
Outstanding Balance
$283,897
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2022
Sold by
Joy B Woods 2021 Revocable Trust
Bought by
Woods Joy B and Woods Ralph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$309,300
Outstanding Balance
$283,897
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$177,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Woods Joy B and Pressley Joy B
Bought by
Woods Joy B and Joy B Woods 2021 Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
Pressly Joy B and Pressly Matthew W
Bought by
Pressly Joy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,150
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2002
Sold by
Nelson Keith and Nelson Shelly
Bought by
Pressly Matthew W and Pressly Joy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,175
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1997
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Nelson Keith and Nelson Shelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,119
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Source One Mtg Services Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1997
Sold by
Lawrence Tony and Lawrence Tawnya
Bought by
Source One Mtg Services Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joy B Woods 2021 Revocable Trust | -- | Amrock | |
| Woods Joy B | -- | Amrock | |
| Woods Joy B | -- | Amrock | |
| Woods Joy B | -- | None Available | |
| Pressly Joy B | -- | Tsi Title Co | |
| Pressly Matthew W | $186,500 | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Nelson Keith | $104,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Source One Mtg Services Corp | $119,572 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woods Joy B | $309,300 | |
| Closed | Woods Joy B | $309,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Pressly Joy B | $202,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Pressly Matthew W | $177,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Keith | $103,119 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,834 | $270,094 | $57,922 | $212,172 |
| 2024 | $2,834 | $264,799 | $56,787 | $208,012 |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $259,608 | $55,674 | $203,934 |
| 2022 | $2,716 | $254,519 | $54,583 | $199,936 |
| 2021 | $2,670 | $249,529 | $53,513 | $196,016 |
| 2020 | $2,657 | $246,972 | $52,965 | $194,007 |
| 2019 | $2,633 | $242,130 | $51,927 | $190,203 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $237,383 | $50,909 | $186,474 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $232,729 | $49,911 | $182,818 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $228,167 | $48,933 | $179,234 |
| 2015 | $2,285 | $224,740 | $48,198 | $176,542 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $220,338 | $47,254 | $173,084 |
Source: Public Records
Map