2026 109th Ave Oakland, CA 94603
Durant Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $311,389 - $552,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,875
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2026 109th Ave, Oakland, CA 94603 and is currently estimated at $410,597. 2026 109th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Reach Academy, Elmhurst United Middle School, and Madison Park Academy (6-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2017
Sold by
Community Fund Llc
Bought by
Community Fund Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2009
Sold by
Rico Francisco and Rico Alma D
Bought by
Community Fund Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Rico Francisco and Rico Alma D
Bought by
Malagon Luis and Arzola Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2005
Sold by
Barreto Luis Daniel
Bought by
Rico Francisco and Rico Alma D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
8.8%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Barreto Diana
Bought by
Barreto Luis Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,200
Interest Rate
6.06%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Community Fund Llc | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Community Fund Llc | $38,000 | None Available | |
| Malagon Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Rico Francisco | $350,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Barreto Luis Daniel | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Barreto Luis Daniel | $190,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rico Francisco | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barreto Luis Daniel | $184,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $68,245 | $20,473 | $47,772 |
| 2024 | $2,692 | $66,908 | $20,072 | $46,836 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $65,596 | $19,679 | $45,917 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $64,310 | $19,293 | $45,017 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $63,050 | $18,915 | $44,135 |
| 2020 | $2,255 | $62,404 | $18,721 | $43,683 |
| 2019 | $2,071 | $61,180 | $18,354 | $42,826 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $59,981 | $17,994 | $41,987 |
| 2017 | $1,918 | $58,804 | $17,641 | $41,163 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $57,652 | $17,295 | $40,357 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $56,787 | $17,036 | $39,751 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $55,674 | $16,702 | $38,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map