Estimated Value: $248,145 - $345,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,369
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2026 Cecil Dr, Troy, MI 48083 and is currently estimated at $301,036, approximately $219 per square foot. 2026 Cecil Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Barnard Elementary School, Baker Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Freida C Adams and Yun John
Bought by
Adams Clark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,550
Outstanding Balance
$47,464
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$253,572
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Clark | $98,500 | Philip R Seaver Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adams Clark | $93,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |