Seller's Agent in 2020
Gina Jensen
208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls
(208) 539-0283
3 in this area
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $283,209 - $446,000
Beautifully updated home, with a location you can't beat! This home sits on just over a half an acre, with a detached garage and shed. Home has 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with 1870 Sq Ft. Nice open living room, with beautiful laminate flooring, updated bathrooms, and a finished basement with plenty of storage. Newer roof, new windows, and all new exterior paint. Convenient location right next to the Jr High, High School, City Park and pool.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrasco David L | -- | Titleone | |
| Carrasco David L | -- | Title One | |
| Lamm Robert A | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrasco David L | $196,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2020 11/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/03/2020 11/03/20 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -2.0% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2020 09/25/20 | Price Changed | $249,900 | -3.8% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2020 09/12/20 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $271,703 | $68,426 | $203,277 |
| 2024 | $676 | $271,703 | $68,426 | $203,277 |
| 2023 | $662 | $271,703 | $68,426 | $203,277 |
| 2022 | $953 | $271,703 | $68,426 | $203,277 |
| 2021 | $942 | $237,097 | $43,500 | $193,597 |
| 2020 | $836 | $173,516 | $25,610 | $147,906 |
| 2019 | $830 | $152,514 | $25,610 | $126,904 |
| 2018 | $814 | $146,471 | $25,610 | $120,861 |
| 2017 | $585 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $658 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $659 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Gina Jensen
208 Real Estate, LLC - Twin Falls
(208) 539-0283
3 in this area
124 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Deb Clough
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(208) 308-8453
1 in this area
97 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Ron Stevens
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
(208) 340-5380
84 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98780680
APN: 07S15E344574
Ask me questions while you tour the home.