2026 E 74th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Bergen Beach NeighborhoodEstimated payment $12,282/month
Highlights
- Heated In Ground Pool
- Granite Flooring
- Deck
- P.S. 312 Bergen Beach Rated A
- 100 Acre Lot
- 2 Fireplaces
About This Home
New to market - custom, gated brick two-family residence on an approximately 10,005 sq. ft. lot in the desirable suburban neighborhood of Bergen Beach. This multi-level home for the owner offers 3 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, an oversized eat-in kitchen, a formal dining room, and two-family rooms with working gas fireplaces. A tremendous garage with internal access and a convenient laundry room complete the main living level. The finished basement includes a full bathroom, wrap around walk-in closets and additional space. The backyard features a patio overlooking an oversized heated salt water pool and a private outdoor kitchenette - perfect for enjoying late sunsets. Upgrades & highlights: Granite entrance floor-ways & granite countertops, parquet wood floors, cathedral-height ceilings, floor-to-ceiling Pella windows, and custom oak doors throughout. Luxury bath finishes include radian heated floors, steam showers, and Jacuzzi tubs. Comprehensive security package with owner and tenant alarms plus full perimeter camera coverage accessible remotely. Parking for 4 cars across a double driveway. Tenant unit offers true townhouse-style living across three levels with 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a separate finished basement and its own laundry room. Many extras. Excluded from the sale: Sub-Zero refrigerator, Thermador double oven, all light fixtures, and all window treatments.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $17,500
Lot Details
- 100 Acre Lot
- Fenced
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- Basement Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Rubber Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
- 2 Fireplaces
- Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Central Air
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,353 | $123,000 | $27,300 | $95,700 |
| 2025 | $17,353 | $123,120 | $27,300 | $95,820 |
| 2024 | $17,353 | $97,260 | $27,300 | $69,960 |
| 2023 | $17,416 | $117,840 | $27,300 | $90,540 |
| 2022 | $15,863 | $111,600 | $27,300 | $84,300 |
| 2021 | $15,766 | $86,160 | $27,300 | $58,860 |
| 2019 | $15,323 | $79,620 | $27,300 | $52,320 |
| 2018 | $14,824 | $74,179 | $25,983 | $48,196 |
| 2017 | $13,966 | $69,981 | $21,157 | $48,824 |
| 2016 | $12,888 | $66,021 | $22,023 | $43,998 |
| 2015 | $7,743 | $65,940 | $24,056 | $41,884 |
| 2014 | $7,743 | $62,208 | $22,694 | $39,514 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/13/2026 04/13/26 | Price Changed | $1,999,999 | -9.1% | -- |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Price Changed | $2,199,999 | -12.0% | -- |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $2,499,999 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Source: NY State MLS
MLS Number: 11671424
APN: 08414-0049
- 7320 Avenue T
- 7315 Avenue U
- 2017 E 74th St
- 2008 E 72nd St
- 2102 E 73rd St
- 2049 E 71st St
- 1470 Royce St
- 2063 E 71st St
- 7522 Avenue T
- 7522 Ave T
- 2134 E 74th St Unit 2138
- 1513 Royce St Unit 3K
- 1467 Royce St Unit 3L
- 2115 E 70th St
- 2151 E 71st St Unit 2155
- 1424 E 71st St
- 1438 E 70th St
- 26 Cove Ln Unit 11C
- 2033 E 68th St
- 2224 E 74th St
- 1453 E 70th St Unit 1st floor
- 1250 E 70th St
- 18 Paerdegat 13th St Unit 2
- 1226 Bergen Ave Unit 3
- 44 Paerdegat 13th St Unit 1
- 1435 E 80th St
- 1425 E 80th St
- 6216 Avenue U
- 5816 Avenue N
- 1366 E 86th St Unit 2FL
- 5614 Avenue N Unit 2nd Floor
- 1041 E 80th St
- 1043 E 57th St
- 1030 E 57th St Unit 1st floor Apartment
- 1014 E 82nd St Unit B-1
- 1018 E 85th St Unit 2
- 973 E 85th St
- 1353 E 91st St Unit 401F
- 745 E 83rd St
- 1269 Remsen Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.