2026 Fallen Leaf Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95405
Montgomery Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $731,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2026 Fallen Leaf Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95405 and is currently estimated at $717,148, approximately $423 per square foot. 2026 Fallen Leaf Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Herbert Slater Middle School, Montgomery High School, and Village Elementary Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Pegg Harriet A
Bought by
Pegg Harriet A and The Pegg Family Revocable Livi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Pegg Harriet A
Bought by
Pegg Harriet A and The Pegg Family Revocable Livi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$409,500
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2014
Sold by
Pegg Harriet A and Pegg Family Revocable Living T
Bought by
Pegg Harriet A and Pegg Family Revocable Living T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1996
Sold by
Pegg Ernest L and Pegg Ernest Lanyon
Bought by
Pegg Ernest L and Pegg Harriet A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pegg Harriet A | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Pegg Harriet A | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Pegg Harriet A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pegg Harriet A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pegg Harriet A | -- | None Available | |
| Pegg Ernest L | -- | -- | |
| Pegg Ernest L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pegg Harriet A | $399,000 | |
| Closed | Pegg Harriet A | $409,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 | $99,009 | $19,589 | $79,420 |
| 2024 | $1,100 | $97,068 | $19,205 | $77,863 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $95,166 | $18,829 | $76,337 |
| 2022 | $1,014 | $93,301 | $18,460 | $74,841 |
| 2021 | $993 | $91,473 | $18,099 | $73,374 |
| 2020 | $988 | $90,536 | $17,914 | $72,622 |
| 2019 | $978 | $88,762 | $17,563 | $71,199 |
| 2018 | $970 | $87,022 | $17,219 | $69,803 |
| 2017 | $951 | $85,317 | $16,882 | $68,435 |
| 2016 | $930 | $83,645 | $16,551 | $67,094 |
| 2015 | $903 | $82,390 | $16,303 | $66,087 |
| 2014 | $869 | $80,777 | $15,984 | $64,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map