2026 Foothills Leander, TX 78641
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $501,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2026 Foothills, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $427,772, approximately $207 per square foot. 2026 Foothills is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including William J Winkley Elementary School, Running Brushy Middle, and Leander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Garcia Carlos E and Garcia Guadalupe
Bought by
Garcia Carlos E and Garcia Guadalupe
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Carlos E | -- | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Garcia Carlos E | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,884 | $438,911 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,884 | $399,010 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,127 | $362,736 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,251 | $329,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,614 | $299,782 | $88,000 | $225,169 |
| 2020 | $6,985 | $272,529 | $77,834 | $194,695 |
| 2019 | $7,192 | $271,834 | $73,800 | $198,034 |
| 2018 | $6,872 | $274,297 | $70,850 | $203,447 |
| 2017 | $6,986 | $257,871 | $65,000 | $192,871 |
| 2016 | $6,161 | $241,593 | $65,000 | $181,000 |
| 2015 | $5,289 | $219,630 | $57,100 | $167,077 |
| 2014 | $5,289 | $199,664 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map