2026 Hickory Brook Dr Hermitage, TN 37076
Hermitage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,817 - $334,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
I have a private room for rent in Hermitage. The property is just 5 mins away from I-40, Percy Priest Lake, Stone Rivers Greenway, and Summit Medical Center. Also, 10 mins away from Nashville Airport and 20 mins drive from Downtown Nashville.
Room has a private restroom and walk-in closet and rent price includes access to gym and pool.
Rent is $850month including Utilities
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Filhart Robert E
Bought by
Ebanks Tamy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,030
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$160,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2014
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Filhart Robert E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,884
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebanks Tamy | $197,000 | Chapman & Rosenthal Title I | |
| Filhart Robert E | $172,000 | Limestone Title & Escrow Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ebanks Tamy | $197,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Filhart Robert E | $168,884 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Price Changed | $850 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Rent | $850 | +9.7% | -- |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Off Market | $775 | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2025 07/01/25 | For Rent | $775 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $86,700 | $17,000 | $69,700 |
| 2024 | $1,786 | $61,125 | $12,250 | $48,875 |
| 2023 | $1,786 | $61,125 | $12,250 | $48,875 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $61,125 | $12,250 | $48,875 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $61,125 | $12,250 | $48,875 |
| 2020 | $1,691 | $44,650 | $9,250 | $35,400 |
| 2019 | $1,230 | $44,650 | $9,250 | $35,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map