Seller's Agent in 2018
Adam Springer
Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc
(260) 438-0980
7 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $226,000
Come take a look at this 3 bedroom 2 full bath home on the northwest side of Fort Wayne! This home features original hardwood floors, a separate family/living room, an eat-in kitchen with lots of cabinets, kitchen appliances stay, an extra room that would make a great den/toy room/formal dining room, neutral decor, vinyl windows, and some recent updates. Outside you will find a large fenced in yard, a covered patio, a shed, and a garden area. Recent updates include a new electrical panel, new flooring (other than hardwood), exterior paint, and light fixtures. A 2 car garage, and an extra wide concrete drive, round off this great home! Schedule your showing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Byers | $122,000 | -- | |
| Byers Melissa | $122,000 | Centurian Land Title Inc | |
| Newcomer Shalesta B | -- | Meridian Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byers Melissa | $94,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Newcomer Shalesta B | $83,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/03/2018 07/03/18 | Sold | $122,000 | +1.8% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2018 06/03/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/02/2018 06/02/18 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,925 | $180,500 | $32,900 | $147,600 |
| 2024 | $1,777 | $175,300 | $16,000 | $159,300 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $141,400 | $16,000 | $125,400 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $125,400 | $16,000 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $1,220 | $118,000 | $16,000 | $102,000 |
| 2019 | $1,146 | $111,500 | $16,000 | $95,500 |
| 2018 | $930 | $99,000 | $16,000 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $870 | $94,100 | $16,000 | $78,100 |
| 2016 | $732 | $86,800 | $16,000 | $70,800 |
| 2014 | $546 | $77,800 | $16,000 | $61,800 |
| 2013 | $628 | $82,500 | $16,000 | $66,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Adam Springer
Mike Thomas Assoc., Inc
(260) 438-0980
7 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Justin Geeting
North Eastern Group Realty
(260) 246-0138
3 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201823475
APN: 02-07-10-332-007.000-073
Ask me questions while you tour the home.