NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2026 Thrush Ave Fairfield, OH 45014

Estimated Value: $138,401 - $158,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
874 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 11, 2020

Last sale price $87,000 $100 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $914 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Elda Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Porch
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of September 2020

Welcome HOME to this 3 BDRM Ranch located in Ross. Excellent starter home or investment opportunity! Appliances included! Fenced Yard with Shed & off street parking.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Milinovich

Comey & Shepherd License #2015001841 Listed on: 08/04/2020

Comey & Shepherd

Last Buyer's Agent

Carolyn Ashby

RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates License #0000389735

RE/MAX Victory + Affiliates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $732

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 3,999 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40 x 100

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 874 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$732

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

3,999 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Ross Twp.
  • Cross Street: Lark St
  • Buildings: Shed
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Access: Paved Road
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable,Ceiling Fan,Flood Plain
  • Census Tract Realist: 108.00
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fans, Window Unit
  • Heating: Baseboard, Electric
  • Lot Area Realist: 3999.00
  • Suburb S I C: Ross Twp.
  • Price Per Acre: 947712.42
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 14 x 12
  • Living Room Feat: Walkout,Window Treatment,WW Carpet
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 1974
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Cincinnati-Brookville (in Ross) to Lark to R on Thrush Avenue
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2020-08-04
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Suburb (SIC): Venice Gardens
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 12x10 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 9x9 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 14x12 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-863-1253
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $366.09
  • Kitchen: 14x10 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen Features: Eat-In,Vinyl Floor,Window Treatment
  • Basement: Crawl
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 14 x 10
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Laundry Room: 8x5 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 8 x 5
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 874.00
  • Windows: Double Hung, Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: No
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 15 x 10
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 15x10 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Aluminum Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Outside Features: Porch
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 85000.00
  • Acres: 0.0918

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Ross Local SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 40 x 100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3999.00
  • Total Assessed Value: $109.52
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 2024
Sold by
Gibson Karen Sue
Bought by
Ksg Investment Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
$149,100

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2020
Closed on
Sep 11, 2020
List Price
$85,000
Sold Price
$87,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,000
2.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.93%
Original Mortgage
$69,600
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 1997
Sold by
Wilkerson Thomas
Bought by
Meadows Larry L and Meadows Wanda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$42,320
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ksg Investment Group Llc -- None Listed On Document
Gibson Karen S -- Prodigy Title
Meadows Larry L $52,900 --
Wilkerson Thomas $44,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Gibson Karen S $69,600
Previous Owner Meadows Larry L $42,320
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/10/2020 12/10/20 Off Market $87,000 -- --
09/11/2020 09/11/20 Sold $87,000 +2.4% $100 / Sq Ft
08/07/2020 08/07/20 Pending -- -- --
08/06/2020 08/06/20 For Sale $85,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,430 $30,420 $3,310 $27,110
2024 $1,430 $30,420 $3,310 $27,110
2023 $1,420 $30,420 $3,310 $27,110
2022 $1,081 $19,880 $3,310 $16,570
2021 $1,043 $19,880 $3,310 $16,570
2020 $1,078 $19,880 $3,310 $16,570
2019 $951 $16,690 $3,440 $13,250
2018 $952 $16,690 $3,440 $13,250
2017 $930 $16,690 $3,440 $13,250
2016 $958 $16,690 $3,440 $13,250
2015 $735 $16,690 $3,440 $13,250
2014 $838 $16,690 $3,440 $13,250
2013 $838 $14,760 $4,220 $10,540
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1671390

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: K4620-063-000-145

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.