2026 Ziglar Rd Cantonment, FL 32533
Estimated Value: $284,087 - $300,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2026 Ziglar Rd, Cantonment, FL 32533 and is currently estimated at $291,772, approximately $160 per square foot. 2026 Ziglar Rd is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including R.C. Lipscomb Elementary School, Ransom Middle School, and J.M. Tate Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Emmons Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,029
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$228,743
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2005
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Kirk Brian T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,845
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emmons Lisa | $125,000 | Working Title Llc | |
| Kirk Brian T | $149,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emmons Lisa | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kirk Brian T | $146,845 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $259,718 | $35,000 | $224,718 |
| 2024 | $3,189 | $262,205 | $35,000 | $227,205 |
| 2023 | $3,189 | $206,874 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $214,142 | $20,000 | $194,142 |
| 2021 | $2,592 | $172,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,327 | $155,429 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,241 | $147,838 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $137,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,331 | $116,569 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $114,172 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,294 | $113,379 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $112,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map