20260 Robert Walker Rd Citronelle, AL 36522
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $313,489
Studio
1
Bath
1,494
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20260 Robert Walker Rd, Citronelle, AL 36522 and is currently estimated at $285,830, approximately $191 per square foot. 20260 Robert Walker Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lott Middle School and Citronelle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2017
Sold by
Walker Ava Jewel
Bought by
Minchew Ava Lee and Minchew Dennis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minchew Ava Lee | $142,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 | $24,400 | $4,750 | $19,650 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $24,340 | $4,700 | $19,640 |
| 2023 | $1,116 | $22,120 | $4,680 | $17,440 |
| 2022 | $984 | $21,680 | $4,540 | $17,140 |
| 2021 | $896 | $19,860 | $2,720 | $17,140 |
| 2020 | $833 | $18,560 | $2,720 | $15,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map