20263 Marquette St Burney, CA 96013
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20263 Marquette St, Burney, CA 96013 and is currently estimated at $171,143, approximately $163 per square foot. 20263 Marquette St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Burney Elementary School and Burney Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Guiles Meryl Lee and Meryl Lee Guiles 2016 Trust
Bought by
Lane Ralph B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,778
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$121,365
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
King Terry
Bought by
Guiles Meryl Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2007
Sold by
Guiles Meryl Lee
Bought by
King Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2003
Sold by
Osborne Robert E and Osborne Jewel D
Bought by
Guiles Meryl Lee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Ralph B | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Guiles Meryl Lee | $48,749 | None Available | |
| King Terry | $200,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Guiles Meryl Lee | $67,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lane Ralph B | $60,000 | |
| Previous Owner | King Terry | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guiles Meryl Lee | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $736 | $69,629 | $23,209 | $46,420 |
| 2024 | $726 | $68,264 | $22,754 | $45,510 |
| 2023 | $726 | $66,926 | $22,308 | $44,618 |
| 2022 | $705 | $65,615 | $21,871 | $43,744 |
| 2021 | $690 | $64,330 | $21,443 | $42,887 |
| 2020 | $687 | $63,672 | $21,224 | $42,448 |
| 2019 | $660 | $62,424 | $20,808 | $41,616 |
| 2018 | $687 | $61,200 | $20,400 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | $665 | $61,200 | $20,400 | $40,800 |
| 2016 | $860 | $80,000 | $20,000 | $60,000 |
| 2015 | $802 | $75,000 | $20,000 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | $755 | $70,000 | $20,000 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map