Estimated Value: $183,000 - $207,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,108
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20266 Beechview Ln, Katy, TX 77449 and is currently estimated at $194,110, approximately $175 per square foot. 20266 Beechview Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Sundown Elementary School, Morton Ranch Junior High School, and Morton Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2004
Sold by
Forsyth Leonard Robert
Bought by
Santana Lariel O and Santana Rosa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,800
Outstanding Balance
$30,163
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$163,947
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santana Lariel O | -- | Alamo Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santana Lariel O | $60,800 | |
| Closed | Santana Lariel O | $15,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $169,803 | $47,148 | $122,655 |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $170,723 | $47,148 | $123,575 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $175,360 | $47,148 | $128,212 |
| 2022 | $2,722 | $149,217 | $35,951 | $113,266 |
| 2021 | $2,611 | $121,306 | $35,951 | $85,355 |
| 2020 | $2,528 | $112,874 | $26,521 | $86,353 |
| 2019 | $2,406 | $107,951 | $26,521 | $81,430 |
| 2018 | $1,392 | $99,135 | $22,690 | $76,445 |
| 2017 | $2,061 | $99,135 | $22,690 | $76,445 |
| 2016 | $1,874 | $87,568 | $22,690 | $64,878 |
| 2015 | $1,829 | $76,554 | $22,690 | $53,864 |
| 2014 | $1,829 | $68,646 | $22,690 | $45,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map