20266 Parkfield Ln Milford, DE 19963
Estimated Value: $398,351 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20266 Parkfield Ln, Milford, DE 19963 and is currently estimated at $404,838, approximately $223 per square foot. 20266 Parkfield Ln is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lulu M. Ross Elementary School, Milford Central Academy, and Milford Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2020
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Rousseau German and Rousseau Benjamin Odelin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,618
Outstanding Balance
$237,957
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$166,881
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rousseau German | $280,650 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rousseau German | $266,618 |