20268 E Camacho Rd Queen Creek, AZ 85142
Estimated Value: $650,000 - $727,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,712
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20268 E Camacho Rd, Queen Creek, AZ 85142 and is currently estimated at $686,049, approximately $252 per square foot. 20268 E Camacho Rd is a home with nearby schools including Desert Mountain Elementary School, Queen Creek Junior High School, and American Leadership Academy, Queen Creek K-6.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Morrison/Arizona Inc
Bought by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Zapanta Dahl Gary Michael and Zapanta Dahl Rowena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,903
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tm Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Zapanta Dahl Gary Michael | $317,086 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zapanta Dahl Gary Michael | $323,903 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,669 | $28,779 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $27,409 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,854 | $52,230 | $10,440 | $41,790 |
| 2022 | $2,856 | $38,930 | $7,780 | $31,150 |
| 2021 | $2,868 | $36,110 | $7,220 | $28,890 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $33,260 | $6,650 | $26,610 |
| 2019 | $2,703 | $30,660 | $6,130 | $24,530 |
| 2018 | $2,587 | $28,330 | $5,660 | $22,670 |
| 2017 | $2,563 | $25,630 | $5,120 | $20,510 |
| 2016 | $169 | $7,530 | $7,530 | $0 |
| 2015 | $185 | $2,912 | $2,912 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map