20269 Wallace Ln Athens, AL 35614
Persimmon Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,000 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,091
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20269 Wallace Ln, Athens, AL 35614 and is currently estimated at $165,238, approximately $151 per square foot. 20269 Wallace Ln is a home with nearby schools including Owens Elementary School and West Limestone High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2018
Sold by
Evans Evelyn H
Bought by
Legg Jonathan Marcus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2018
Sold by
Long Rocky F
Bought by
E Affordable Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Sinder Kassie Rena
Bought by
Evans Evelyn H and Ee Affordale Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Evans Evelyn H
Bought by
Ee Afordable Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2008
Sold by
Wynn & Ratley Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Evans William N and Evans Evelyn H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Legg Jonathan Marcus | -- | None Available | |
| E Affordable Homes Llc | $61,500 | None Available | |
| Evans Evelyn H | -- | None Available | |
| Ee Afordable Homes Llc | $59,480 | -- | |
| Evans William N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |