2027 4th Ave W Hibbing, MN 55746
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $90,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2027 4th Ave W, Hibbing, MN 55746 and is currently estimated at $78,499, approximately $82 per square foot. 2027 4th Ave W is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Hibbing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Jarmer Gary and Jarmer Kimberly M
Bought by
Delzoppo Robert A and Delzoppo Krystina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,325
Outstanding Balance
$29,916
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$48,583
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Minerich Debra J and Minerich Debra Jean
Bought by
Jarmer Gary and Jarmer Kimberly M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delzoppo Robert A | $47,700 | None Available | |
| Jarmer Gary | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delzoppo Robert A | $47,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $296 | $53,700 | $10,000 | $43,700 |
| 2023 | $182 | $55,600 | $10,000 | $45,600 |
| 2022 | $150 | $43,800 | $9,100 | $34,700 |
| 2021 | $142 | $39,500 | $9,100 | $30,400 |
| 2020 | $140 | $37,100 | $9,100 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $142 | $37,100 | $9,100 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $140 | $38,000 | $11,900 | $26,100 |
| 2017 | $128 | $38,000 | $11,900 | $26,100 |
| 2016 | $144 | $35,900 | $11,400 | $24,500 |
| 2015 | $135 | $25,600 | $7,300 | $18,300 |
| 2014 | $135 | $22,900 | $7,300 | $15,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map