NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $890,000 - $1,018,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,623 Sq Ft
2005 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2022

Last sale price $870,000 $536 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,501 / mo

89 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • No Units Above
  • Granite Countertops
  • Robert C. Fisler Elementary School Rated A-
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 4-minute walk to McDermont Park

About This Home

As of February 2022

Welcome Home to 2027 Arnold Way in the Prestigious City of Fullerton! Nestled in the High in Demand community of Radcliffe in Amerige Heights! Fully remodeled Townhome offering one of a kind tri-level floor plan, w/2 Master Bedrooms, boasting 1,623 of abundant living space! Step into the main floor w/open living room w/cozy fireplace & direct access to 2 car garage! Make way upstairs, you'll fall in love w/the open floor plan, it's light n bright! Brand new gorgeous flooring sweeps throughout, accompanied by recessed lighting! Family room opens up to dining space & Elegantly remodeled kitchen w/granite countertop/backsplash, chic white cabinets & brand new appliances. Plus, 1/2 bath for guests. On the Top floor, Main master suite w/walk-in closet, ceiling fan & en-suite luxuriously remodeled full bath. Second bedroom w/ample closet space & en-suite remodeled full bath! On top of it all Bonus Features inc; Brand New flooring, interior paint, bathroom vanities, led recessed lighting & light fixtures, kitchen sink, dishwasher, microwave, stovetop, water heater, toilets, AC 4 years new, premium wood shutters & much more!! Convenient upper level laundry room. Low monthly HOA dues inc; NO exterior maintenance, security patrol, spacious parks, pools, spa, playground, tennis courts, clubhouse, bbq/picnic area & more! Walking distance from Award winning Fisler Elementary and Sunny Hills High School. Plus major convenience of a Town Center right behind for shopping, dining & entertainment with easy freeway commute. Don't miss this once in a lifetime opportunity!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joseph Lee

Nexteam Real Estate License #01812590 Listed on: 10/15/2021

Nexteam Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Cathy Baek

Advocates Realty Group, Inc. License #02017305

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2005 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • No Units Above
  • No Units Located Below
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Zero Lot Line

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Common Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,623 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 7
  • Tax Tract Number 16458
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93436071
  • $2,205 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 171 Units
  • Amerige Heights HOA, Phone Number (949) 450-0202

Year Built

Built in 2005 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$367 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Maintained
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Radcliffe (RADC)
  • View: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93436071
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1623.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Granite Counters, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls, No One Above, No One Below
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Mirror Closet Door(s)
  • Eating Area: Area, Dining Room
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Price Per Square Foot: 536.04
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Family Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Master Suite, Two Masters, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Window Features: Blinds, Shutters
  • Bathroom Features: Shower In Tub, Double Sinks In Master Bath, Remodeled, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen Open To Family Room

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Individual Room, Upper Level, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association: Radcliffe
  • Amenities: Pool, Barbecue, Outdoor Cooking Area, Picnic Area, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 158.00
  • Association #2 Fee: 209.00
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Amerige Heights HOA
  • Phone: 949-450-0202
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Street Lights, Suburban
  • Association Management: Action Property Management

Schools

  • Elementary School: Fisler
  • High School: Sunny Hills
  • Middle Or Junior School: Fisler
  • Elementary School #2: FISLER
  • High School2: SUNHIL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units In Community: 171
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 17.04
  • Tax Lot: 7
  • Tax Tract Number: 16458
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 2205.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 15, 2021
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
List Price
$775,000
Sold Price
$870,000
Premium/Discount to List
$95,000
12.26%
Current Estimated Value
$969,390

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$99,390
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.58%
Original Mortgage
$645,000
Outstanding Balance
$591,575
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$377,815

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2006
Sold by
Kim Kate S
Bought by
Kim Ted K

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Mbk Homes Ltd
Bought by
Kim Ted K and Kim Kate S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$406,400
Interest Rate
5.5%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ahn Jason Jaeha $870,000 New Title Company Name
Kim Ted K -- None Available
Kim Ted K $508,500 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ahn Jason Jaeha $645,000
Previous Owner Kim Ted K $406,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/10/2022 02/10/22 Sold $870,000 +12.3% $536 / Sq Ft
01/12/2022 01/12/22 Pending -- -- --
01/12/2022 01/12/22 For Sale $775,000 -10.9% $478 / Sq Ft
10/22/2021 10/22/21 Off Market $870,000 -- --
10/15/2021 10/15/21 For Sale $775,000 -- $478 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,507 $923,250 $641,340 $281,910
2024 $11,507 $905,148 $628,765 $276,383
2023 $11,249 $887,400 $616,436 $270,964
2022 $8,999 $667,428 $360,130 $307,298
2021 $9,239 $654,342 $353,069 $301,273
2020 $9,014 $634,000 $342,597 $291,403
2019 $8,943 $634,000 $342,597 $291,403
2018 $8,491 $591,000 $335,880 $255,120
2017 $8,019 $548,000 $299,724 $248,276
2016 $7,990 $548,000 $299,724 $248,276
2015 $7,448 $507,000 $258,724 $248,276
2014 $7,097 $481,000 $232,724 $248,276
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: PW21226963

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 934-360-71

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.