2027 Bartram Rd Jacksonville, FL 32207
Empire Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $287,261
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2027 Bartram Rd, Jacksonville, FL 32207 and is currently estimated at $265,565, approximately $143 per square foot. 2027 Bartram Rd is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Love Grove Elementary School, Arlington Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Barnes Cheryl H Le
Bought by
Domonkos Gerald and Nudo Karen Marr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1996
Sold by
Archer Deborah H and Hassey Deborah Lynne
Bought by
Hassey Mildred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
Hassey Mildred
Bought by
Archer Deborah H and Hassey Deborah Lynne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Domonkos Gerald | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barnes Cheryl H | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hassey Mildred | $100 | -- | |
| Archer Deborah H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,240 | $270,323 | $137,610 | $132,713 |
| 2025 | $4,377 | $225,494 | $107,030 | $118,464 |
| 2024 | $4,132 | $225,918 | $107,030 | $118,888 |
| 2023 | $4,132 | $211,151 | $91,740 | $119,411 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $98,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,289 | $95,868 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,273 | $94,545 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $92,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $90,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $88,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $314 | $87,005 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $85,716 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map