2027 E Glendale Ave Phoenix, AZ 85020
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodHighlights
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
- Pool
- Furnished
- Hardwood Floors
- Fireplace
- Fenced Lot
About This Home
Property Id: 1557714
Fully Furnished, Move in Ready!
Inside, you'll find a spacious 1 story home with new furniture. Our home is laid out perfectly for up to 12 guests, with a total of 4 bedrooms that offers plenty of space and privacy for everyone.
The master bedroom features a beautifully decorated king-size bed and a en-suite bathroom. The bathroom has a beautifully tiled walk in shower. It is also shelved with a wall to wall closet, plus a Smart TV.
Bedroom2 Features two separate full size beds and separate wall to wall closets shelved with plenty of storage. Additionally, there is a makeup/vanity desk space and floor to ceiling mirrors.
Bedroom3 Features a queen size bed, and a wall to wall closet with plenty of hanging space.
Bedroom4 Features 1 queen size bed and 4 twin size beds (this does include a bunk bed with a pullout twin trundle). This bonus room is also equipped with an indoor basketball arcade game, yoga matts, and several toys for the little ones.
House Details
Property Information
- Built in 1964
- 1 unit
Fees and Policies
The fees below are based on community-supplied data and may exclude additional fees and utilities. Use the Rent Estimate Calculator to determine your monthly and one-time costs based on your requirements.
Property Fee Disclaimer: Based on community-supplied data and independent market research. Subject to change without notice. May exclude fees for mandatory or optional services and usage-based utilities.
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Price Changed | $5,199 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | For Rent | $5,199 | +8.3% | -- | |
| 09/17/2025 09/17/25 | Off Market | $4,799 | -- | -- | |
| 07/11/2025 07/11/25 | Price Changed | $4,799 | -2.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | Price Changed | $4,899 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/10/2025 06/10/25 | For Rent | $4,899 | -2.0% | -- | |
| 06/08/2025 06/08/25 | Off Market | $4,999 | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Price Changed | $4,999 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | For Rent | $4,999 | -9.1% | -- | |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Off Market | $5,499 | -- | -- | |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | Price Changed | $5,499 | -7.6% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2025 03/22/25 | Off Market | $5,950 | -- | -- | |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | Price Changed | $5,650 | 0.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/21/2025 03/21/25 | For Rent | $5,650 | -5.0% | -- | |
| 03/07/2025 03/07/25 | For Rent | $5,950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Off Market | $5,950 | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | Price Changed | $5,950 | -0.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | For Rent | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/31/2025 01/31/25 | Off Market | $5,995 | -- | -- | |
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | For Rent | $5,995 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/16/2024 12/16/24 | Price Changed | $5,995 | -4.1% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/13/2024 12/13/24 | Off Market | $6,250 | -- | -- | |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | For Rent | $6,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/22/2024 11/22/24 | Price Changed | $6,250 | +4.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2024 10/09/24 | Price Changed | $5,995 | -7.7% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/09/2024 09/09/24 | For Rent | $6,495 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 12/02/2022 12/02/22 | Sold | $605,000 | -6.9% | $231 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/07/2022 11/07/22 | Price Changed | $650,000 | -7.1% | $248 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2022 09/17/22 | Price Changed | $699,900 | -6.7% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/25/2022 08/25/22 | Price Changed | $750,000 | -6.1% | $286 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/10/2022 08/10/22 | Price Changed | $799,000 | -3.7% | $304 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | Price Changed | $830,000 | -2.4% | $316 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/20/2022 07/20/22 | For Sale | $850,000 | +142.9% | $324 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2017 03/23/17 | Sold | $350,000 | -5.1% | $133 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2017 02/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/04/2017 01/04/17 | For Sale | $369,000 | -- | $141 / Sq Ft |
- 1920 E Aurelius Ave
- 1824 E Aurelius Ave
- 1828 E Aurelius Ave
- 1831 E Palmaire Ave
- 6628 N 19th St
- 1830 E Palmaire Ave
- 1832 E Palmaire Ave
- 1750 E Ocotillo Rd Unit 18
- 7040 N 23rd Place Unit 104
- 2260 E Palmaire Ave Unit 2
- 7035 N 23rd Place
- 1740 E Ocotillo Rd Unit 1
- 1740 E Ocotillo Rd Unit 4
- 1875 E State Ave
- 2020 E State Ave
- 1920 E Maryland Ave Unit 31
- 1850 E Maryland Ave Unit 38
- 1850 E Maryland Ave Unit 39
- 1850 E Maryland Ave Unit 61
- 2022 E Gardenia Ave
- 2218 E Cactus Wren Dr
- 1850 E Maryland Ave
- 1850 E Maryland Ave Unit 16
- 6802 N 26th St
- 1829 E Morten Ave
- 7141 N 16th St Unit 234
- 1820 E Morten Ave Unit 123
- 1820 E Morten Ave Unit 203
- 6626 N Majorca Way W
- 1880 E Morten Ave Unit 218
- 7557 N Dreamy Draw Dr Unit 176
- 7557 N Dreamy Draw Dr Unit 273
- 7557 N Dreamy Draw Dr Unit 184
- 7557 N Dreamy Draw Dr Unit 276
- 6834 N 14th St Unit 1
- 6830 N 14th St
- 6746 N 14th St
- 6320 N 16th St Unit 19
- 6320 N 16th St Unit 205
- 6320 N 16th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.