2027 E Lake Bluff Blvd Milwaukee, WI 53211
Estimated Value: $501,000 - $613,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,671
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2027 E Lake Bluff Blvd, Milwaukee, WI 53211 and is currently estimated at $547,315, approximately $327 per square foot. 2027 E Lake Bluff Blvd is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Lake Bluff Elementary School, Shorewood Intermediate School, and Shorewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2015
Sold by
Picard Picard N and Picard K
Bought by
Tasse James A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tasse James A | $302,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,931 | $382,400 | $91,200 | $291,200 |
| 2023 | -- | $366,500 | $75,300 | $291,200 |
| 2022 | -- | $322,900 | $75,300 | $247,600 |
| 2021 | $7,627 | $322,900 | $247,600 | $75,300 |
| 2020 | $7,833 | $298,000 | $75,300 | $222,700 |
| 2019 | $7,704 | $298,000 | $75,300 | $222,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $328,600 | $75,300 | $253,300 |
| 2017 | $8,860 | $328,600 | $75,300 | $253,300 |
| 2016 | $8,860 | $323,900 | $75,300 | $248,600 |
| 2015 | $8,393 | $311,200 | $75,300 | $235,900 |
| 2014 | $7,855 | $302,800 | $75,300 | $227,500 |
| 2013 | $7,607 | $302,800 | $75,300 | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map