2027 E Sunset St Springfield, MO 65804
Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,244 - $558,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,039
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2027 E Sunset St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $409,561, approximately $200 per square foot. 2027 E Sunset St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
Buzbee Gary L and Buzbee Leroy W
Bought by
Gary L Buzbee And Leroy W Kaelke Revocable Tr and Buzbee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Oxford Carolyn S
Bought by
Yang Feng and Su Hongbo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,200
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gary L Buzbee And Leroy W Kaelke Revocable Tr | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yang Feng | -- | None Available | |
| Yang Feng | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yang Feng | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yang Feng | $213,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,847 | $57,150 | $12,370 | $44,780 |
| 2024 | $2,653 | $49,450 | $9,060 | $40,390 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $49,450 | $9,060 | $40,390 |
| 2022 | $2,507 | $45,900 | $9,060 | $36,840 |
| 2021 | $2,507 | $45,900 | $9,060 | $36,840 |
| 2020 | $2,185 | $38,260 | $9,060 | $29,200 |
| 2019 | $2,123 | $38,260 | $9,060 | $29,200 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $38,530 | $9,060 | $29,470 |
| 2017 | $2,116 | $35,770 | $9,060 | $26,710 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $35,770 | $9,060 | $26,710 |
| 2015 | $1,943 | $35,770 | $9,060 | $26,710 |
| 2014 | $1,934 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map