2035 E Edgewood St Springfield, MO 65804
Brentwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $416,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2035 E Edgewood St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $376,363, approximately $137 per square foot. 2035 E Edgewood St is a home with nearby schools including Field Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2025
Sold by
Upp Ben K and Upp Lenna M
Bought by
Upp Trust and Upp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Upp Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,833 | $60,570 | $9,460 | $51,110 |
| 2024 | $2,833 | $52,800 | $4,750 | $48,050 |
| 2023 | $2,817 | $52,800 | $4,750 | $48,050 |
| 2022 | $2,558 | $46,840 | $4,750 | $42,090 |
| 2021 | $2,558 | $46,840 | $4,750 | $42,090 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $43,680 | $4,750 | $38,930 |
| 2019 | $2,424 | $43,680 | $4,750 | $38,930 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $41,100 | $4,750 | $36,350 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $260 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $258 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
| 2014 | $260 | $4,750 | $4,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map