2027 Mezzamonte Ct Livermore, CA 94550
Vinsanto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,814,000 - $1,932,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,750
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2027 Mezzamonte Ct, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,886,061, approximately $685 per square foot. 2027 Mezzamonte Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including William Mendenhall Middle School, Granada High School, and Our Savior Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2012
Sold by
Tupper Michael W and Tupper Dale M
Bought by
Smith Jeremy and Smith Carly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$706,959
Outstanding Balance
$489,848
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$1,396,213
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Blossom Valley Investors Inc
Bought by
Tupper Michael W and Tupper Dale N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jeremy | $720,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tupper Michael W | $1,086,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jeremy | $706,959 | |
| Previous Owner | Tupper Michael W | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,286 | $886,593 | $221,648 | $664,945 |
| 2024 | $11,286 | $869,212 | $217,303 | $651,909 |
| 2023 | $11,125 | $852,169 | $213,042 | $639,127 |
| 2022 | $10,964 | $835,465 | $208,866 | $626,599 |
| 2021 | $10,018 | $819,085 | $204,771 | $614,314 |
| 2020 | $10,418 | $810,690 | $202,672 | $608,018 |
| 2019 | $10,504 | $794,800 | $198,700 | $596,100 |
| 2018 | $10,286 | $779,220 | $194,805 | $584,415 |
| 2017 | $10,014 | $763,941 | $190,985 | $572,956 |
| 2016 | $9,690 | $748,965 | $187,241 | $561,724 |
| 2015 | $9,130 | $737,718 | $184,429 | $553,289 |
| 2014 | $8,979 | $723,268 | $180,817 | $542,451 |
Source: Public Records
Map