2027 Richmond Ave Augusta, GA 30904
Midtown Augusta NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
948
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2027 Richmond Ave, Augusta, GA 30904 and is currently estimated at $144,480, approximately $152 per square foot. 2027 Richmond Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Monte Sano Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Tutt Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2022
Sold by
Edwards Doris Janet Estate
Bought by
Edwards Charles Randall
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2008
Sold by
Edwards Doris Huff and Estate Of Charles E Edwards
Bought by
Edwards Doris Huff
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Charles Randall | -- | -- | |
| Edwards Doris Huff | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $45,792 | $5,760 | $40,032 |
| 2024 | $1,709 | $50,552 | $5,760 | $44,792 |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $38,756 | $5,760 | $32,996 |
| 2022 | $311 | $27,060 | $5,760 | $21,300 |
| 2021 | $311 | $21,072 | $5,760 | $15,312 |
| 2020 | $311 | $19,680 | $5,760 | $13,920 |
| 2019 | $311 | $19,680 | $5,760 | $13,920 |
| 2018 | $311 | $19,680 | $5,760 | $13,920 |
| 2017 | $311 | $19,800 | $5,760 | $14,040 |
| 2016 | $311 | $19,800 | $5,760 | $14,040 |
| 2015 | $311 | $19,800 | $5,760 | $14,040 |
| 2014 | $448 | $18,744 | $5,760 | $12,984 |
Source: Public Records
Map