2027 Saint Augusta Ln Hawthorne, CA 90250
Athens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $821,000 - $902,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2027 Saint Augusta Ln, Hawthorne, CA 90250 and is currently estimated at $851,846, approximately $462 per square foot. 2027 Saint Augusta Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cimarron Avenue Elementary School, George Washington Preparatory High School, and Maria Regina.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2025
Sold by
David L Duckworth Trust and Duckworth David L
Bought by
David Lewis Duckworth Revocable Living Trust and Duckworth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Duckworth David L
Bought by
Duckworth David L and David L Duckworth Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Duckworth David and David L Duckworth Trust
Bought by
Duckworth David L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Duckworth David
Bought by
Duckworth David L and David L Duckworth Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1997
Sold by
The Greens Realty Partners Ltd
Bought by
Duckworth David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,850
Interest Rate
7.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David Lewis Duckworth Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Duckworth David L | -- | None Available | |
| Duckworth David L | -- | -- | |
| Duckworth David L | -- | -- | |
| Duckworth David | $220,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duckworth David | $188,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,445 | $358,124 | $76,536 | $281,588 |
| 2024 | $4,445 | $351,103 | $75,036 | $276,067 |
| 2023 | $4,369 | $344,219 | $73,565 | $270,654 |
| 2022 | $4,158 | $337,471 | $72,123 | $265,348 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $330,855 | $70,709 | $260,146 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $321,043 | $68,612 | $252,431 |
| 2018 | $3,907 | $314,749 | $67,267 | $247,482 |
| 2016 | $3,723 | $302,529 | $64,656 | $237,873 |
| 2015 | $3,662 | $297,985 | $63,685 | $234,300 |
| 2014 | $3,664 | $292,149 | $62,438 | $229,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map