2027 Springfield Dr Belden, MS 38826
Estimated Value: $220,546 - $230,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,299
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2027 Springfield Dr, Belden, MS 38826 and is currently estimated at $225,637, approximately $173 per square foot. 2027 Springfield Dr is a home with nearby schools including Joyner Elementary School, Rankin Elementary School, and Milam Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Schulz Carole
Bought by
Bowen Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2008
Sold by
Mga Investments Llc
Bought by
Ga Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,915
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Lorraine | -- | -- | |
| Ga Homes Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ga Homes Llc | $211,915 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |