Seller's Agent in 2023
Cathy Cheng
CC Royal Realty
(626) 222-3050
12 in this area
203 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,238,000 - $1,318,000
Nice Location with View. 4 Bedrooms and 2.5 Bathrooms. House needs some TLC.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Hongjun | $1,128,000 | California Best Title | |
| Law Robert C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yang Hongjun | $550,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2023 05/08/23 | Sold | $1,128,000 | -0.9% | $494 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2023 04/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/29/2023 04/29/23 | For Sale | $1,138,000 | -- | $499 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,380 | $1,173,571 | $765,006 | $408,565 |
| 2024 | $14,380 | $1,150,560 | $750,006 | $400,554 |
| 2023 | $5,079 | $382,774 | $153,102 | $229,672 |
| 2022 | $4,966 | $375,269 | $150,100 | $225,169 |
| 2021 | $4,875 | $367,911 | $147,157 | $220,754 |
| 2019 | $4,730 | $357,001 | $142,794 | $214,207 |
| 2018 | $4,512 | $350,002 | $139,995 | $210,007 |
| 2016 | $4,325 | $336,412 | $134,559 | $201,853 |
| 2015 | $4,256 | $331,359 | $132,538 | $198,821 |
| 2014 | $4,251 | $324,869 | $129,942 | $194,927 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Cathy Cheng
CC Royal Realty
(626) 222-3050
12 in this area
203 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Mary Dai
RE/MAX
(626) 662-5800
4 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: TR23073196
APN: 8269-039-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.