20274 Perry Rd Council Bluffs, IA 51503
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20274 Perry Rd, Council Bluffs, IA 51503 and is currently estimated at $320,778, approximately $239 per square foot. 20274 Perry Rd is a home located in Pottawattamie County with nearby schools including College View Elementary School, Gerald W. Kirn Middle School, and Abraham Lincoln High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,046 | $283,600 | $58,500 | $225,100 |
| 2024 | $3,046 | $245,500 | $50,900 | $194,600 |
| 2023 | $3,248 | $255,600 | $50,900 | $204,700 |
| 2022 | $3,116 | $202,200 | $43,800 | $158,400 |
| 2021 | $4,810 | $202,200 | $43,800 | $158,400 |
| 2020 | $3,304 | $202,200 | $43,800 | $158,400 |
| 2019 | $3,254 | $202,200 | $43,800 | $158,400 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $192,410 | $43,871 | $148,539 |
| 2017 | $3,268 | $192,410 | $43,871 | $148,539 |
| 2015 | $3,204 | $192,410 | $43,871 | $148,539 |
| 2014 | $3,210 | $192,410 | $43,871 | $148,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map