20275 E 46th Place Denver, CO 80249
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $660,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,151
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20275 E 46th Place, Denver, CO 80249 and is currently estimated at $621,663, approximately $197 per square foot. 20275 E 46th Place is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Pitt-Waller K-8 School, and McGlone Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Sold by
Oakwood Homes Llc
Bought by
Nguyen Hung T and Le Tuoi T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
8.01%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Hung T | $282,835 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nguyen Hung T | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,147 | $44,570 | $8,030 | $8,030 |
| 2024 | $3,147 | $40,070 | $3,950 | $36,120 |
| 2023 | $2,986 | $40,070 | $3,950 | $36,120 |
| 2022 | $2,476 | $31,800 | $6,340 | $25,460 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $32,720 | $6,520 | $26,200 |
| 2020 | $2,844 | $30,160 | $5,430 | $24,730 |
| 2019 | $2,781 | $30,160 | $5,430 | $24,730 |
| 2018 | $2,590 | $26,580 | $4,380 | $22,200 |
| 2017 | $2,584 | $26,580 | $4,380 | $22,200 |
| 2016 | $2,191 | $21,560 | $4,235 | $17,325 |
| 2015 | $2,118 | $21,560 | $4,235 | $17,325 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $17,300 | $2,388 | $14,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map