20275 Main Rd Orient, NY 11957
Estimated Value: $2,689,000 - $3,534,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 20275 Main Rd, Orient, NY 11957 and is currently estimated at $3,094,667. 20275 Main Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Oysterponds Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,521 | $17,700 | $3,600 | $14,100 |
| 2023 | $15,521 | $17,700 | $3,600 | $14,100 |
| 2022 | $15,404 | $17,700 | $3,600 | $14,100 |
| 2021 | $14,626 | $17,700 | $3,600 | $14,100 |
| 2020 | $13,138 | $17,300 | $3,600 | $13,700 |
| 2019 | $13,138 | $14,700 | $3,600 | $11,100 |
| 2018 | $12,337 | $14,700 | $3,600 | $11,100 |
| 2017 | $12,644 | $14,700 | $3,600 | $11,100 |
| 2016 | $12,849 | $14,700 | $3,600 | $11,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,700 | $3,600 | $11,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,700 | $3,600 | $11,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map