20277 Plainview Ave Detroit, MI 48219
O'Hair Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $115,298 - $135,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,015
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20277 Plainview Ave, Detroit, MI 48219 and is currently estimated at $123,825, approximately $121 per square foot. 20277 Plainview Ave is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Ralph W. Emerson Elementary-Middle School, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2009
Sold by
Trott & Trott Pc
Bought by
Hawkins Wilbur and Hawkins Lettie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Indymac Bank Fsb
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2008
Sold by
Butler Amira
Bought by
Indymac Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2006
Sold by
Charingwood Corp
Bought by
Butler Amira
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Bank Of New York
Bought by
Charingwood Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Bank Of New York
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawkins Wilbur | $5,900 | Warranty Title Agency Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Indymac Bank Fsb | $101,149 | None Available | |
| Butler Amira | $118,000 | Wolverine Title & Escrow Age | |
| Charingwood Corp | $65,000 | Attorneys Title Agency Llc | |
| Bank Of New York | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,259 | $52,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,273 | $46,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,234 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,352 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,304 | $23,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,304 | $21,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $269 | $14,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,465 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,030 | $20,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,534 | $25,343 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $37,157 | $1,139 | $36,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map