2028 Burd Haven Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
4,776
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2028 Burd Haven, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $369,774, approximately $77 per square foot. 2028 Burd Haven is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Tri-County Christian School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,773 | $98,894 | $14,158 | $84,736 |
| 2023 | $9,972 | $97,442 | $13,950 | $83,492 |
| 2022 | $9,972 | $90,283 | $12,925 | $77,358 |
| 2021 | $9,420 | $90,283 | $12,925 | $77,358 |
| 2020 | $9,564 | $89,239 | $12,925 | $76,314 |
| 2019 | $9,460 | $87,490 | $12,672 | $74,818 |
| 2018 | $9,193 | $85,149 | $12,333 | $72,816 |
| 2017 | $8,944 | $83,028 | $12,333 | $70,695 |
| 2016 | $8,560 | $80,631 | $11,928 | $68,703 |
| 2015 | $8,346 | $79,440 | $11,752 | $67,688 |
| 2013 | $8,077 | $83,369 | $12,333 | $71,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map