2030 Running Deer Ln Freeport, IL 61032
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $383,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,147
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2030 Running Deer Ln, Freeport, IL 61032 and is currently estimated at $311,229, approximately $75 per square foot. 2030 Running Deer Ln is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Freeport High School, Tri-County Christian School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $183,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,815 | $70,361 | $9,968 | $60,393 |
| 2023 | $6,194 | $69,328 | $9,822 | $59,506 |
| 2022 | $6,143 | $64,234 | $9,100 | $55,134 |
| 2021 | $5,726 | $64,234 | $9,100 | $55,134 |
| 2020 | $5,550 | $61,307 | $9,100 | $52,207 |
| 2019 | $5,468 | $60,105 | $8,922 | $51,183 |
| 2018 | $5,284 | $58,496 | $8,683 | $49,813 |
| 2017 | $5,114 | $57,045 | $8,683 | $48,362 |
| 2016 | $5,785 | $56,443 | $8,397 | $48,046 |
| 2015 | $5,638 | $55,609 | $8,273 | $47,336 |
| 2013 | $5,466 | $58,360 | $8,683 | $49,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map