2028 E Camorene St Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $355,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,845
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2028 E Camorene St, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $326,520, approximately $114 per square foot. 2028 E Camorene St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,305 | $43,420 | $11,400 | $32,020 |
| 2024 | $2,305 | $39,810 | $8,360 | $31,450 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $39,810 | $8,360 | $31,450 |
| 2022 | $2,183 | $37,150 | $8,360 | $28,790 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $37,150 | $8,360 | $28,790 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $34,120 | $8,360 | $25,760 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $34,120 | $8,360 | $25,760 |
| 2018 | $1,662 | $28,730 | $6,460 | $22,270 |
| 2017 | $1,647 | $28,730 | $6,460 | $22,270 |
| 2016 | $1,644 | $28,730 | $6,460 | $22,270 |
| 2015 | $1,632 | $28,730 | $6,460 | $22,270 |
| 2014 | $1,672 | $29,470 | $6,460 | $23,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map