2028 Time Square Ln Stockton, CA 95206
Kennedy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,085
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2028 Time Square Ln, Stockton, CA 95206 and is currently estimated at $355,418, approximately $327 per square foot. 2028 Time Square Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Alexander Hamilton Elementary, Monroe Elementary School, and Van Buren Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2008
Sold by
Fdic
Bought by
Ortiz Yolanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,671
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Lalo
Bought by
Indymac Bank F S B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Bedolla Carlos and Bedolla Noemi Estela
Bought by
Garcia Lalo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,750
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Asociacion Campesina Lazaro Cardenas Inc
Bought by
Bedolla Carlos and Bedolla Noemi Estela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,710
Interest Rate
7.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Yolanda | $102,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Indymac Bank F S B | $254,250 | None Available | |
| Garcia Lalo | $309,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Bedolla Carlos | $96,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ortiz Yolanda | $100,671 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Lalo | $231,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bedolla Carlos | $77,710 | |
| Closed | Bedolla Carlos | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,628 | $131,339 | $32,188 | $99,151 |
| 2024 | $1,603 | $128,764 | $31,557 | $97,207 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $126,240 | $30,939 | $95,301 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $123,766 | $30,333 | $93,433 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $121,340 | $29,739 | $91,601 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $120,097 | $29,435 | $90,662 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $117,743 | $28,858 | $88,885 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $115,436 | $28,293 | $87,143 |
| 2017 | $1,413 | $113,174 | $27,739 | $85,435 |
| 2016 | $1,438 | $110,955 | $27,195 | $83,760 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $107,149 | $26,262 | $80,887 |
Source: Public Records
Map